Skip to content
English

Switch theme

// Xiaomi (MiMo)

MiMo-V2.6-Flash

A Xiaomi (MiMo) model. 4 prices across 4 channels side by side, each with its source and check date – plus specs, licence, speed and benchmarks.

Official in/out per 1M
—
Lowest (DeepInfra)
$0.133 / $0.266
Context
1.05M
AA index
37.9

Prices checked 2026-10-22Official sources linked on every rowNo estimatesCheapest LLM APIs →

01Specs at a glance

Official values first; gaps filled from OpenRouter’s API where the vendor page is silent.

VendorXiaomi (MiMo)
Context window1.05M (1,048,576 tokens)
Max output944K
InputText · Image · Video · Audio
OutputText
Tool calling / JSONYes / Yes
Weights & licenceOpen weights · MIT · Hugging Face
Parameters311B (from weight files)
ReleasedSep 21, 2026
Model IDsxiaomi/mimo-v2.6-flash

02Prices on 4 channels

Per 1M tokens, in the currency each source publishes (1 USD = 6.7 CNY for the blended column). Sorted: official first, then cheapest.

ChannelSourceInputOutputCache hitBlended $ContextNotes
DeepInfra · fp8
Via OpenRouter / provider listed there
OpenRouter 10-22 $0.133 $0.266 $0.0027 0.166 1.05M DeepInfra price as listed on OpenRouter (pass-through; quantization=fp8; discount field=0); not checked against DeepInfra's own page
Novita · fp8
Via OpenRouter / provider listed there
OpenRouter 10-22 $0.14 $0.28 $0.0028 0.175 1.05M Novita price as listed on OpenRouter (pass-through; quantization=fp8; discount field=0); not checked against Novita's own page
GMICloud · bf16
Via OpenRouter / provider listed there
OpenRouter 10-22 $0.14 $0.28 $0.003 0.175 1.05M GMICloud price as listed on OpenRouter (pass-through; quantization=bf16; discount field=0); not checked against GMICloud's own page
Xiaomi (via OpenRouter) · fp8
Via OpenRouter / provider listed there
OpenRouter 10-22 $0.14 $0.28 $0.0028 0.175 1.05M Xiaomi price as listed on OpenRouter (pass-through; quantization=fp8); Xiaomi (maker); promoted from endpoint candidates 2026-10-14; not checked against the provider's own page

“Official” = vendor pricing page; “Platform” = the platform’s own pricing page; “OpenRouter” = price listed on OpenRouter, not checked on the platform’s site. Click a source tag to open the original page.

03Where you can use it

Derived only from the price sources above. Country restrictions are set by each vendor – check their terms before you sign up.

04Performance

Speed and AA index from Artificial Analysis public leaderboards (not our own tests); benchmark scores from our benchmark library, best result per benchmark.

AA indexMiMo-V2.6-Flash
37.9
Output speed (median)
47 tok/s
Time to first token
4.54s
AA index per $ (blended)
227.88
BenchmarkBest scoreSourceDate
LMArena Text1451official2026-10-08
LMArena WebDev1637official2026-10-08
LMArena Vision1248official2026-10-02

05Price changes we recorded

All price changes →

From our daily re-checks of the sources above.

06More from Xiaomi (MiMo)

FAQ

How much does the MiMo-V2.6-Flash API cost?

There is no official pay-as-you-go price in our data. The lowest listed price is $0.133 / $0.266 on DeepInfra.

What is the context window of MiMo-V2.6-Flash?

1.05M tokens of context, up to 944K output tokens. Platforms may cap it lower – see the table.

Is MiMo-V2.6-Flash open source?

Yes, the weights are published on Hugging Face (XiaomiMiMo/MiMo-V2.6-Flash-RL). Licence: MIT.

Data updated: Model API prices · HF model metadata(UTC+8)