Skip to content
English

Switch theme

// Tools · converters

Currency converter

Convert between 43 currencies with daily reference rates. Search by code or by Chinese / English name; common currencies are at the top.

Rates updated 2026-10-25 08:02 (UTC+8)Reference rates, not bank dealing ratesCalculated in your browser

From

To

Source: Rates By Exchange Rate API (ExchangeRate-API (open access), https://open.er-api.com/v6/latest/USD) · updated 2026-10-25 08:02 (UTC+8), refreshed daily · Reference mid rates for estimates only – not a bank’s live buying/selling rate; your bank or card will differ.

01Rates against 1 USD and 100 CNY (2026-10-25 08:02)

Currencyper 1 USDper 100 CNY1 unit in CNY
CNY Chinese Yuan 6.68921001
USD US Dollar 114.94956.689203
EUR Euro 0.892613.34437.493831
JPY Japanese Yen 156.84262344.71220.042649
HKD Hong Kong Dollar 7.8424117.23990.852952
GBP British Pound 0.747711.17748.946612
TRY Turkish Lira 49.7418743.61260.134479
NGN Nigerian Naira 1325.718119818.77540.005046
INR Indian Rupee 95.00151420.2210.070412
KRW South Korean Won 1324.82119805.36470.005049
TWD New Taiwan Dollar 32.5843487.11760.205289
AED United Arab Emirates Dirham 3.672554.90191.82143
AUD Australian Dollar 1.423121.27424.700521
BRL Brazilian Real 5.044375.40961.32609
CAD Canadian Dollar 1.400420.93514.776671
CHF Swiss Franc 0.824812.33018.110248
CLP Chilean Peso 984.715314720.96610.006793
COP Colombian Peso 3180.08447540.55220.002103
CZK Czech Koruna 21.7108324.56490.308105
DKK Danish Krone 6.676299.80621.001942
EGP Egyptian Pound 55.2818826.43310.121002
HUF Hungarian Forint 327.13744890.52810.020448
IDR Indonesian Rupiah 18086.9989270390.94020.00037
ILS Israeli New Shekel 3.110846.50412.150348
KZT Kazakhstani Tenge 449.76676723.77050.014873
MXN Mexican Peso 18.6826279.29460.358045
MYR Malaysian Ringgit 4.084461.05921.637754
NOK Norwegian Krone 9.3311139.49470.716873
NZD New Zealand Dollar 1.755726.24723.809925
PEN Peruvian Sol 3.443251.47391.942733
PHP Philippine Peso 63.6347951.30410.105119
PKR Pakistani Rupee 276.82094138.32390.024164
PLN Polish Zloty 3.927858.71841.703045
QAR Qatari Riyal 3.6454.4161.837693
RON Romanian Leu 4.774971.38231.400907
RUB Russian Ruble 81.14031213.00380.08244
SAR Saudi Riyal 3.7556.06051.783787
SEK Swedish Krona 9.9325148.48520.673468
SGD Singapore Dollar 1.278119.10645.233844
THB Thai Baht 33.7569504.64820.198158
TZS Tanzanian Shilling 2640.504839474.13180.002533
VND Vietnamese Dong 25817.3437385955.45310.000259
ZAR South African Rand 16.5833247.91170.403369

Related: AI subscription prices by country (same rate data) · all tools →

FAQ

Where do the rates come from and how current are they?

From ExchangeRate-API (open access) (https://open.er-api.com/v6/latest/USD), a free, publicly accessible feed that publishes one set of rates against USD per day. Our data job fetches it daily and the page is rebuilt with it; the rates shown were last updated 2026-10-25 08:02 (UTC+8). The converter does not call any rate API while you use it.

Why is my bank or card rate different?

These are reference mid-market rates, updated once a day. Banks and card networks add a buy/sell spread and fees, and their rates move during the day. Use this tool for estimates; check your bank or payment provider for the exact amount you will pay.

How are two non-USD currencies converted?

All rates are quoted as “units per 1 USD”, so A → B is amount × rate(B) ÷ rate(A). For example CNY → JPY = amount × JPY-per-USD ÷ CNY-per-USD. Results are rounded only for display.

Why are only these currencies listed?

The rate data is shared with our AI subscription price comparison, which keeps the currencies of the App Store storefronts it tracks plus CNY and USD – 43 currencies in total. Currencies outside that list (for example ARS) are not included rather than taken from another source.