Anthropic
Claude Fable 5.1 benchmark results
5 results on 5 benchmarks from 2 sources.
Also listed as: Claude Fable 5.1 (Max) · claude-fable-5-1_max · Claude Fable 5.1 (max) · claude-fable-5-1_xhigh · Claude Fable 5.1 (xhigh) · Fable 5.1 (xhigh)
All benchmark results
| Benchmarks | Score | Rank | Setting | Source type | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1503 | 5 | Overall, style control on; 16343 votes; 95% CI 1497–1509“Claude Fable 5.1 (Max)” | Official leaderboard | Oct 22, 2026 |
| LMArena WebDev | 1743 | 5 | Overall; 8059 votes; 95% CI 1735–1752“Claude Fable 5.1 (Max)” | Official leaderboard | Oct 22, 2026 |
| LMArena Vision | 1288 | 17 | Overall, style control on; 5026 votes; 95% CI 1278–1297“Claude Fable 5.1 (Max)” | Official leaderboard | Oct 19, 2026 |
| AIME (OTIS Mock AIME 2024–2025) | 100.0% | 1 | Epoch AI run, OTIS Mock AIME 2024–2025; effort: max | Independent run | Sep 1, 2026 |
| Humanity's Last Exam | 46.5% | 2 | Compiled by Epoch AI; effort: xhigh | Third-party compilation via Epoch AI | Sep 1, 2026 |
Where Claude Fable 5.1 ranks
Primary setting, one best-sourced score per model (official / independent first); neighbours in brackets.
| Benchmark | Score | Rank | Nearby models | #1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1503 | #5 / 392 | Muse Wonder 1509 · Claude Fable 5 1503 · Claude Opus 4.6 1503 · Claude Opus 4.7 1501 | Gemini 4 Argon1517 |
| AIME (OTIS Mock AIME 2024–2025) | 100.0% | #7 / 200 | Claude Opus 5.5 100.0% · Qwen3.8 Max (0902) 100.0% · GPT-6 Astra 100.0% · Claude Fable 5 100.0% | Gemini 4 Argon100.0% |
| LMArena WebDev | 1743 | #5 / 135 | Claude Sonnet 5.5 1768 · GPT-6.1 Sol 1749 · Muse Wonder Full (Max) 1726 · Claude Opus 5 1690 | Claude Opus 5.51807 |
| Humanity's Last Exam | 46.5% | #2 / 46 | GPT-6 Astra 54.8% · Gemini 3.1 Pro 46.4% · Claude Sonnet 5.5 46.1% | GPT-6 Astra54.8% |
| LMArena Vision | 1288 | #14 / 154 | Gemini 3 Pro 1289 · Claude Opus 5 1288 · GPT-5.6 Sol 1286 · GPT-5.5 1286 | Claude Fable 51309 |
Other Anthropic models
Claude Sonnet 4.5Claude 3.7 SonnetClaude Opus 4.5Claude Opus 4.7Claude Sonnet 4Claude 3.5 SonnetClaude Opus 4Claude Opus 4.6Claude Sonnet 4.6Claude Haiku 4.5Claude Opus 4.1Claude 3 Haiku
FAQ
Where does Claude Fable 5.1 rank best?
LMArena Text: #5 of 392 (1503); #1 there is Gemini 4 Argon (1517).
Where do these Claude Fable 5.1 scores come from?
From Epoch AI Benchmarking Hub and LMArena leaderboard dataset. Each row links to the original leaderboard, dataset or report, and vendor-reported numbers are labelled.