Skip to content
English

Switch theme

Anthropic

Claude Fable 5.1 benchmark results

5 results on 5 benchmarks from 2 sources.

Closed Released: Sep 1, 2026 Updated Oct 23, 2026

Also listed as: Claude Fable 5.1 (Max) · claude-fable-5-1_max · Claude Fable 5.1 (max) · claude-fable-5-1_xhigh · Claude Fable 5.1 (xhigh) · Fable 5.1 (xhigh)

All benchmark results

Benchmarks Score Rank Setting Source type Date
LMArena Text 1503 5 Overall, style control on; 16343 votes; 95% CI 1497–1509“Claude Fable 5.1 (Max)” Official leaderboard Oct 22, 2026
LMArena WebDev 1743 5 Overall; 8059 votes; 95% CI 1735–1752“Claude Fable 5.1 (Max)” Official leaderboard Oct 22, 2026
LMArena Vision 1288 17 Overall, style control on; 5026 votes; 95% CI 1278–1297“Claude Fable 5.1 (Max)” Official leaderboard Oct 19, 2026
AIME (OTIS Mock AIME 2024–2025) 100.0% 1 Epoch AI run, OTIS Mock AIME 2024–2025; effort: max Independent run Sep 1, 2026
Humanity's Last Exam 46.5% 2 Compiled by Epoch AI; effort: xhigh Third-party compilation via Epoch AI Sep 1, 2026

Where Claude Fable 5.1 ranks

Primary setting, one best-sourced score per model (official / independent first); neighbours in brackets.

BenchmarkScoreRankNearby models#1
LMArena Text1503#5 / 392 Muse Wonder 1509 · Claude Fable 5 1503 · Claude Opus 4.6 1503 · Claude Opus 4.7 1501 Gemini 4 Argon1517
AIME (OTIS Mock AIME 2024–2025)100.0%#7 / 200 Claude Opus 5.5 100.0% · Qwen3.8 Max (0902) 100.0% · GPT-6 Astra 100.0% · Claude Fable 5 100.0% Gemini 4 Argon100.0%
LMArena WebDev1743#5 / 135 Claude Sonnet 5.5 1768 · GPT-6.1 Sol 1749 · Muse Wonder Full (Max) 1726 · Claude Opus 5 1690 Claude Opus 5.51807
Humanity's Last Exam46.5%#2 / 46 GPT-6 Astra 54.8% · Gemini 3.1 Pro 46.4% · Claude Sonnet 5.5 46.1% GPT-6 Astra54.8%
LMArena Vision1288#14 / 154 Gemini 3 Pro 1289 · Claude Opus 5 1288 · GPT-5.6 Sol 1286 · GPT-5.5 1286 Claude Fable 51309

Other Anthropic models

Claude Sonnet 4.5Claude 3.7 SonnetClaude Opus 4.5Claude Opus 4.7Claude Sonnet 4Claude 3.5 SonnetClaude Opus 4Claude Opus 4.6Claude Sonnet 4.6Claude Haiku 4.5Claude Opus 4.1Claude 3 Haiku

← AI Model Benchmarks

FAQ

Where does Claude Fable 5.1 rank best?

LMArena Text: #5 of 392 (1503); #1 there is Gemini 4 Argon (1517).

Where do these Claude Fable 5.1 scores come from?

From Epoch AI Benchmarking Hub and LMArena leaderboard dataset. Each row links to the original leaderboard, dataset or report, and vendor-reported numbers are labelled.

Data updated: Benchmarks(UTC+8)